5884 Kendrick Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5884 Kendrick Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $595,973, approximately $394 per square foot. 5884 Kendrick Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Jordon Susan E and Jordon Ronald J
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Jordon Susan E and Talaska Ronald J
Bought by
Talaska Ronald J and Jordon Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Jordon Susan E and Talaska Ronald J
Bought by
Jordon Susan E and Talaska Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Bernard Joseph and Rodriguez Elizabeth
Bought by
Talaska Ronald J and Jordon Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Bernard Joseph
Bought by
Rodriguez Bernard Joseph and Rodriguez Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Elizabeth G
Bought by
Rodriguez Bernard Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,550
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talaska Ronald J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jordon Susan E | -- | Title365 | |
| Talaska Ronald J | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Bernard Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Bernard Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Bernard Joseph | $128,630 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talaska Ronald J | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordon Susan E | $327,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Talaska Ronald J | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Bernard Joseph | $127,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $580,769 | $136,642 | $444,127 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $558,219 | $131,337 | $426,882 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $547,274 | $128,762 | $418,512 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $466,700 | $110,376 | $356,324 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $416,696 | $98,550 | $318,146 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $404,560 | $95,680 | $308,880 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $389,000 | $92,000 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $363,000 | $85,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $332,000 | $78,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $322,000 | $76,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $294,000 | $69,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map