5885 E Monument Dr Castle Rock, CO 80104
Founders Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,626 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5885 E Monument Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $589,407, approximately $274 per square foot. 5885 E Monument Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rock Ridge Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Schumaker Judy K
Bought by
Larson Richard A and Larson Judy Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,182
Outstanding Balance
$100,868
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Schumaker Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Cambridge Green Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Schumaker Judy K | $238,875 | -- | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $1,268,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Richard A | $137,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumaker Judy K | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $38,620 | $10,700 | $27,920 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $41,110 | $9,080 | $32,030 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $41,110 | $9,080 | $32,030 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $27,760 | $6,660 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $27,760 | $6,660 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $24,020 | $4,190 | $19,830 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $24,020 | $4,190 | $19,830 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $21,420 | $4,030 | $17,390 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $21,420 | $4,030 | $17,390 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $17,700 | $3,420 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map