5889 Shepard Ave Sacramento, CA 95819
River Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,308 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5889 Shepard Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $718,577, approximately $483 per square foot. 5889 Shepard Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caleb Greenwood Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Rosemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Smith Daniel E and Smith Ann F
Bought by
Smith Daniel E and Smith Ann F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $77,077 | $20,096 | $56,981 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $75,566 | $19,702 | $55,864 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $74,085 | $19,316 | $54,769 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $369,643 | $144,391 | $225,252 |
| 2021 | $6,653 | $71,211 | $18,567 | $52,644 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $70,482 | $18,377 | $52,105 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $69,101 | $18,017 | $51,084 |
| 2018 | $943 | $67,747 | $17,664 | $50,083 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $66,419 | $17,318 | $49,101 |
| 2016 | $886 | $65,118 | $16,979 | $48,139 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $64,140 | $16,724 | $47,416 |
| 2014 | $834 | $62,890 | $16,398 | $46,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map