589 Bee St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Bee St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $550,360, approximately $269 per square foot. 589 Bee St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Montez Rosemary
Bought by
Eller Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,474
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Winters Christopher K and Winters Patricia R
Bought by
Montez Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Karen L | $495,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Montez Rosemary | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records