P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Lukcso
CR Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $579,000
Estate property very aggressive priced! Purchased in 2011 at $262,000! Luxury town home condo. Wood shutters, FP w wood encased feature wall. New carpeting throughout in 2012. Professionally finished LL w BA. Second fl offers privacy w 2 BR,full BA+ loft w many options. Open GR spills into entertaining size screened porch+custom paver patio. Near parks,paths,shops+Dublin Hosp NOW FHA approved!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Lukcso
CR Inactive Office Listed on: 02/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Allison Close
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Marisa L | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Dianne S | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis William M | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Margaret C | $262,000 | Real Living | |
| Creadon Nancy A | $260,400 | Title First | |
| Plymale Cheryl A | $232,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plymale Cheryl A | $185,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Sold | $240,000 | -9.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,076 | $155,090 | $29,750 | $125,340 |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $155,090 | $29,750 | $125,340 |
| 2023 | $9,936 | $155,090 | $29,750 | $125,340 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $107,940 | $17,920 | $90,020 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $107,940 | $17,920 | $90,020 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $107,940 | $17,920 | $90,020 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $98,110 | $16,280 | $81,830 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $98,110 | $16,280 | $81,830 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $98,110 | $16,280 | $81,830 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
| 2013 | $3,334 | $81,900 | $15,960 | $65,940 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Lukcso
CR Inactive Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Allison Close
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212004279
APN: 273-009783
Ask me questions while you tour the home.