59 Gemini Dr West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,507 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Gemini Dr, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $747,377, approximately $414 per square foot. 59 Gemini Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Hussey Charles R and Hussey Cynthia F
Bought by
Bowe Alexander J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowe Alexander J | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowe Alexander J | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Bowe Alexander J | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Bowe Alexander J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Bowe Alexander J | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $593,200 | $199,400 | $393,800 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $569,500 | $199,400 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $509,600 | $197,000 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $405,800 | $140,100 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $394,400 | $140,100 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $359,100 | $140,100 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $352,500 | $140,100 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $333,600 | $153,600 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $328,900 | $153,600 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $325,900 | $150,600 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $331,400 | $152,200 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map