T
Seller's Agent in 2016
The Norton Team
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,020,000
Located in a lovely West Barnstable neighborhood this large 4 bedroom, 3 bath Colonial home has so much to offer. The kitchen is conveniently located off the 2 car garage. It features granite counter tops, cherry cabinets, wood floors & recessed lighting. Relax in the year round porch, which has a fireplace stove, tile flooring & 2 skylights looking out to the pool & backyard. The first floor also features a family room with picture window & seating below, built ins & access to porch. A dining room, living room with fireplace & office with access to deck complete the open first floor. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms including a master bedroom suite with cathedral ceiling & 2 skylights. Enjoy outdoor living with the in ground pool, landscaped yard & decks that create the perfect place for entertaining or relaxing during a beautiful Cape Cod day.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Norton Team
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 06/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tia Lilly
Tia Lilly Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Kevin | $510,000 | -- | |
| Catignani Roland B | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Kevin | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $510,000 | -7.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $811,100 | $203,500 | $607,600 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $785,100 | $203,500 | $581,600 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $706,900 | $201,100 | $505,800 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $573,300 | $143,200 | $430,100 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $543,700 | $143,200 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $500,800 | $152,500 | $348,300 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $503,600 | $152,500 | $351,100 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $474,000 | $167,300 | $306,700 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $469,300 | $167,300 | $302,000 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $473,500 | $171,500 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $5,581 | $466,600 | $160,200 | $306,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
The Norton Team
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tia Lilly
Tia Lilly Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21605845
APN: BARN-000131-000000-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.