Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Ann Quinn
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(617) 710-6852
63 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,190,844
You will know you are home when you visit this lovely 7 room, 4 bedroom Colonial in top west side location. Newer designer kitchen perfect for people who like to cook and entertain. Flexible floor plan and potential for expansion make this a great opportunity. Hardwood floors though out, wonderful lot and many updates make this the home a winner! Don't miss out, call for your private showing!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1907
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Peter | $517,000 | -- | |
| Rhoads Peter | $517,000 | -- | |
| Rhoads Peter | $517,000 | -- | |
| Stuart John | $489,900 | -- | |
| Stuart John | $489,900 | -- | |
| Peters Richard | $227,500 | -- | |
| Peters Richard R | $227,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads Peter | $413,600 | |
| Closed | Rhoads Peter | $413,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Richard R | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Richard R | $385,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $517,000 | -3.3% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $534,900 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,936 | $1,047,900 | $561,900 | $486,000 |
| 2024 | $12,082 | $1,030,900 | $552,800 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $11,370 | $903,100 | $484,200 | $418,900 |
| 2022 | $11,357 | $852,000 | $456,800 | $395,200 |
| 2021 | $10,824 | $783,800 | $418,000 | $365,800 |
| 2020 | $10,396 | $745,200 | $397,400 | $347,800 |
| 2019 | $9,967 | $700,400 | $373,500 | $326,900 |
| 2018 | $9,090 | $655,400 | $349,500 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $9,014 | $642,500 | $342,600 | $299,900 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $507,900 | $338,200 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $6,906 | $469,800 | $307,500 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $6,447 | $437,400 | $307,500 | $129,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Ann Quinn
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(617) 710-6852
63 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71583836
APN: READ-000010-000000-000317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.