59 James Square Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,899 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 James Square, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $265,725, approximately $246 per square foot. 59 James Square is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $189,500 | $40,400 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $156,500 | $36,000 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $156,500 | $36,000 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $589 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $562 | $133,700 | $36,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $133,700 | $36,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map