60 James Square Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 James Square, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $272,669, approximately $213 per square foot. 60 James Square is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Rigau Felipe A
Bought by
Park Stuart M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Stuart M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Stuart M | $146,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $207,900 | $40,400 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $169,700 | $34,300 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $169,700 | $34,300 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $34,300 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $34,300 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $34,300 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $34,300 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $34,300 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $151,400 | $34,300 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $605 | $144,100 | $34,300 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $144,100 | $34,300 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map