59 Mcnaughton Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mcnaughton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $221,463, approximately $178 per square foot. 59 Mcnaughton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Suchyna Mark G
Bought by
Bull Timothy S and Bull Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Timothy S | $85,200 | -- | |
| Bull Timothy S | $85,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $162,000 | $12,100 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $162,000 | $12,100 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $162,000 | $12,100 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $162,000 | $12,100 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $140,600 | $12,100 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $101,000 | $10,600 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $101,000 | $10,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $101,000 | $10,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $101,000 | $10,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $93,000 | $10,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,000 | $10,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 | $10,600 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map