59 Stanford Cir Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Stanford Cir, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $559,393, approximately $363 per square foot. 59 Stanford Cir is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Briones Arellano Cesar and Briones Arellano Elvira
Bought by
Arellano Cesar A and Briones Arellano Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Cushman Dorothy
Bought by
Briones Arellano Cesar and Briones Arellano Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,530
Outstanding Balance
$235,575
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Cushman Ray
Bought by
Cushman Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Plaisted William E and Plaisted Florence A
Bought by
Cushman Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Cesar A | -- | None Available | |
| Briones Arellano Cesar | $302,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cushman Ray | -- | -- | |
| Cushman Ray | $172,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briones Arellano Cesar | $296,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Cushman Ray | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $357,498 | $178,749 | $178,749 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $343,618 | $171,809 | $171,809 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $336,882 | $168,441 | $168,441 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $330,278 | $165,139 | $165,139 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $326,892 | $163,446 | $163,446 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $320,484 | $160,242 | $160,242 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $314,200 | $157,100 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $308,040 | $154,020 | $154,020 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $228,430 | $92,696 | $135,734 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $225,000 | $91,304 | $133,696 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $220,594 | $89,516 | $131,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map