590 E Thomson Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $631,549 - $747,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 E Thomson Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $696,137, approximately $581 per square foot. 590 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Swanson Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Swanson Revocable Trust and Swanson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Swanson Nancy J and Nancy J Swanson Revocable Trus
Bought by
Swanson Nancy J and Morrow Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Swanson Nancy J
Bought by
Swanson Nancy J and Morrow Tom W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Swanson Nancy J
Bought by
Swanson Nancy J and The Nancy J Swanson Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Silveria Suzanne M
Bought by
Swanson Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,770
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Swanson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanson Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Nancy J | $230,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanson Nancy J | $206,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $353,492 | $122,950 | $230,542 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $346,562 | $120,540 | $226,022 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $339,768 | $118,177 | $221,591 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $333,107 | $115,860 | $217,247 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $326,577 | $113,589 | $212,988 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $323,230 | $112,425 | $210,805 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $316,893 | $110,221 | $206,672 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $310,680 | $108,060 | $202,620 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $304,590 | $105,942 | $198,648 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $298,618 | $103,865 | $194,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,133 | $102,305 | $191,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,372 | $100,301 | $188,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map