590 Green Meadows Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $416,714 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Green Meadows Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $448,179, approximately $173 per square foot. 590 Green Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Nagel Mark and Nagel Terri
Bought by
Blessed Boaters Living Trust and Nagel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Boaters Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $54,360 | $6,040 | $48,320 |
| 2024 | $26 | $51,770 | $5,750 | $46,020 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $51,770 | $5,750 | $46,020 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $47,720 | $5,300 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $47,720 | $5,300 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $47,720 | $5,300 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map