590 Pine St Boulder, CO 80302
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,810,702 - $7,733,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,840
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $5,809,901, approximately $1,200 per square foot. 590 Pine St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Michael T and Cameron Mary Lynne
Bought by
Pjr Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1989
Bought by
Pjr Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
Bought by
Pjr Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1979
Bought by
Pjr Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1979
Bought by
Pjr Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjr Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Pjr Partnership | $700,000 | -- | |
| Pjr Partnership | $700,000 | -- | |
| Pjr Partnership | $265,000 | -- | |
| Pjr Partnership | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,894 | $492,450 | $158,994 | $333,456 |
| 2024 | $40,894 | $492,450 | $158,994 | $333,456 |
| 2023 | $42,674 | $472,015 | $162,984 | $312,716 |
| 2022 | $39,941 | $437,051 | $122,994 | $314,057 |
| 2021 | $38,086 | $449,628 | $126,534 | $323,094 |
| 2020 | $34,166 | $399,656 | $159,874 | $239,782 |
| 2019 | $33,643 | $399,656 | $159,874 | $239,782 |
| 2018 | $31,089 | $365,782 | $146,304 | $219,478 |
| 2017 | $30,721 | $404,392 | $161,747 | $242,645 |
| 2016 | $24,824 | $286,767 | $114,704 | $172,063 |
| 2015 | $23,507 | $214,761 | $84,217 | $130,544 |
| 2014 | $18,057 | $214,761 | $84,217 | $130,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map