590 Serrano Ln Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,114 - $1,244,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Serrano Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,218,779, approximately $464 per square foot. 590 Serrano Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Higuera Juan Alonso Elenes
Bought by
Velazquez Armida Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Gfg Lawren Inc
Bought by
Velazquez Armida Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Delrosario Elizabeth and Del Rosario Romeo Alava
Bought by
Gfg Lawren Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Delrosario Romeo Alava
Bought by
Delrosario Romeo Alava and Del Rosario Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Delrosario Elizabeth R
Bought by
Delrosario Romeo Alava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Delrosario Romeo Alava and Delrosario Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,350
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Armida Garcia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Velazquez Armida Garcia | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gfg Lawren Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Delrosario Romeo Alava | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Delrosario Romeo Alava | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Delrosario Romeo Alava | $248,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Armida Garcia | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Romeo Alava | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Romeo Alava | $235,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,334 | $783,389 | $501,370 | $282,019 |
| 2024 | $9,334 | $768,030 | $491,540 | $276,490 |
| 2023 | $9,173 | $752,971 | $481,902 | $271,069 |
| 2022 | $8,912 | $738,207 | $472,453 | $265,754 |
| 2021 | $10,422 | $723,734 | $463,190 | $260,544 |
| 2020 | $10,169 | $716,314 | $458,441 | $257,873 |
| 2019 | $9,906 | $702,269 | $449,452 | $252,817 |
| 2018 | $9,727 | $688,500 | $440,640 | $247,860 |
| 2017 | $12 | $675,000 | $432,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $339,675 | $82,541 | $257,134 |
| 2015 | $5,652 | $334,574 | $81,302 | $253,272 |
| 2014 | $5,530 | $328,021 | $79,710 | $248,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map