5902 Katara Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Galloway Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,215 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 Katara Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $344,554, approximately $228 per square foot. 5902 Katara Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Darby Woods Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Iles Christopher E and Iles Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,840
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iles Christopher E | $182,800 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iles Christopher E | $180,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $96,320 | $29,050 | $67,270 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $96,320 | $29,050 | $67,270 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $96,320 | $29,050 | $67,270 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $59,120 | $10,920 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $59,120 | $10,920 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $59,120 | $10,920 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $49,560 | $9,100 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $49,560 | $9,100 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $49,560 | $9,100 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $47,220 | $8,370 | $38,850 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $47,220 | $8,370 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $47,220 | $8,370 | $38,850 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $49,700 | $8,820 | $40,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map