5904 N Elston Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5904 N Elston Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $463,737, approximately $361 per square foot. 5904 N Elston Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hitch Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Constance School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $36,000 | $9,375 | $26,625 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $36,000 | $9,375 | $26,625 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $30,000 | $7,500 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $30,000 | $7,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $30,003 | $7,503 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $25,430 | $5,062 | $20,368 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $28,256 | $5,062 | $23,194 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $28,256 | $5,062 | $23,194 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $26,142 | $4,500 | $21,642 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $26,142 | $4,500 | $21,642 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $26,142 | $4,500 | $21,642 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $23,903 | $4,125 | $19,778 |
| 2013 | $3,872 | $23,903 | $4,125 | $19,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map