5906 Silverleaf Dr Foresthill, CA 95631
Estimated Value: $501,801 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Silverleaf Dr, Foresthill, CA 95631 and is currently estimated at $536,950, approximately $269 per square foot. 5906 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foresthill Elementary School and Foresthill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Lou Bruce Michael and Lou Bruce Sally
Bought by
Stroup James and Stroup Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,408
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$458,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Rittenbach John C & Marjorie Trustees
Bought by
Lou Bruce Michael and Lou Bruce Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,038
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Rittenbach John C and Rittenbach Marjorie
Bought by
Rittenbach John C and Rittenbach Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Northern California Conference Assn Of S
Bought by
Rittenbach John C and Rittenbach Marjorie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup James | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lou Bruce Michael | $169,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rittenbach John C | -- | -- | |
| Rittenbach John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroup James | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lou Bruce Michael | $168,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $265,702 | $78,374 | $187,328 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $255,386 | $75,332 | $180,054 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $250,379 | $73,855 | $176,524 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $245,470 | $72,407 | $173,063 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $242,954 | $71,665 | $171,289 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $238,191 | $70,260 | $167,931 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $233,522 | $68,883 | $164,639 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $228,944 | $67,533 | $161,411 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $224,456 | $66,209 | $158,247 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $221,085 | $65,215 | $155,870 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $216,755 | $63,938 | $152,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map