591 7th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $2,040,921
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 7th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,589,230, approximately $790 per square foot. 591 7th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Poon Wilson W S and Poon Sandra
Bought by
Poon Wilson W S and Poon Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Poon Wilson W S and Poon Sandra
Bought by
Poon Wilson W S and Poon Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Wilson W S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Poon Wilson W S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $310,466 | $149,366 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $304,380 | $146,438 | $157,942 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $298,414 | $143,568 | $154,846 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $292,564 | $140,754 | $151,810 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $286,830 | $137,996 | $148,834 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $283,890 | $136,582 | $147,308 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $278,324 | $133,904 | $144,420 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $272,870 | $131,280 | $141,590 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $267,520 | $128,706 | $138,814 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $262,278 | $126,184 | $136,094 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $258,340 | $124,290 | $134,050 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $253,282 | $121,856 | $131,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map