591 S Marengo Ave Unit 2 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $1,058,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 S Marengo Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $866,822, approximately $645 per square foot. 591 S Marengo Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Meridian Properties Llc
Bought by
Quan Denise Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,283
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$778,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quan Denise Ann | $335,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quan Denise Ann | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $494,876 | $244,190 | $250,686 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $485,173 | $239,402 | $245,771 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $475,660 | $234,708 | $240,952 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $466,334 | $230,106 | $236,228 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $457,192 | $225,595 | $231,597 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $443,633 | $218,904 | $224,729 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $434,935 | $214,612 | $220,323 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $418,047 | $206,279 | $211,768 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $411,769 | $203,181 | $208,588 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $403,704 | $199,201 | $204,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map