591 Superior Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $907,267
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Superior Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $851,317, approximately $666 per square foot. 591 Superior Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Grassia Frank Sebastian and Chuah Mei Ching
Bought by
Foggiato Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Kyutoku Ronald Yoshiyuki
Bought by
Grassia Frank Sebastian and Chuah Mei Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foggiato Kari | $450,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grassia Frank Sebastian | $440,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foggiato Kari | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grassia Frank Sebastian | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Grassia Frank Sebastian | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $583,911 | $177,273 | $413,638 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $572,327 | $173,798 | $405,529 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $567,971 | $170,391 | $397,580 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $549,836 | $167,051 | $389,785 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $538,921 | $163,776 | $382,145 |
| 2020 | $7,192 | $540,324 | $162,097 | $378,227 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $529,734 | $158,920 | $370,814 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $519,350 | $155,805 | $363,545 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $509,168 | $152,750 | $356,418 |
| 2016 | $6,324 | $499,185 | $149,755 | $349,430 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $491,690 | $147,507 | $344,183 |
| 2014 | $6,161 | $482,063 | $144,619 | $337,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map