5910 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,416 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5910 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $524,854, approximately $499 per square foot. 5910 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $165,959 | $53,776 | $112,183 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $159,517 | $51,689 | $107,828 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $156,390 | $50,676 | $105,714 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $153,325 | $49,683 | $103,642 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $151,754 | $49,174 | $102,580 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $148,779 | $48,210 | $100,569 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $145,863 | $47,266 | $98,597 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $143,004 | $46,340 | $96,664 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $140,201 | $45,432 | $94,769 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $138,097 | $44,750 | $93,347 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $135,393 | $43,874 | $91,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map