5880 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $569,818, approximately $446 per square foot. 5880 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Delay Alfred J
Bought by
Delay Alfred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delay Alfred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $132,053 | $28,831 | $103,222 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $126,927 | $27,712 | $99,215 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $124,439 | $27,169 | $97,270 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $122,000 | $26,637 | $95,363 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $120,750 | $26,364 | $94,386 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $118,384 | $25,848 | $92,536 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $116,064 | $25,342 | $90,722 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $113,790 | $24,846 | $88,944 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $111,559 | $24,359 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $109,885 | $23,994 | $85,891 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,734 | $23,525 | $84,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map