5912 125th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $297,608 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5912 125th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $322,902, approximately $320 per square foot. 5912 125th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Bought by
Westby Daniel Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,502
Interest Rate
3.86%
Estimated Equity
$278,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Thull Joseph N
Bought by
Manon Margo Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Thull Joseph N
Bought by
Klein Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westby Daniel Daniel | $113,200 | -- | |
| Manon Margo Renee | $158,500 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Klein Ronald L | $31,900 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westby Daniel Daniel | $56,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Manon Margo Renee | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $286,300 | $98,000 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $273,400 | $72,000 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $268,900 | $54,800 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $262,400 | $53,100 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $196,900 | $46,800 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $150,800 | $46,800 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $146,000 | $44,500 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $132,700 | $44,500 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $124,700 | $41,900 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map