5913 E Corso di Napoli Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,788,000 - $6,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 E Corso di Napoli, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $3,890,011, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 5913 E Corso di Napoli is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Butkus Robert and Butkus Kathleen
Bought by
Butkus Robert and Butkus Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butkus Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Butkus Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,419 | $1,891,865 | $720,890 | $1,170,975 |
| 2024 | $23,419 | $1,854,770 | $706,755 | $1,148,015 |
| 2023 | $23,033 | $1,818,403 | $692,898 | $1,125,505 |
| 2022 | $21,586 | $1,782,749 | $679,312 | $1,103,437 |
| 2021 | $21,183 | $1,747,794 | $665,993 | $1,081,801 |
| 2019 | $20,878 | $1,695,956 | $646,241 | $1,049,715 |
| 2018 | $20,418 | $1,662,703 | $633,570 | $1,029,133 |
| 2016 | $18,724 | $1,598,140 | $608,969 | $989,171 |
| 2015 | $17,954 | $1,574,135 | $599,822 | $974,313 |
| 2014 | $17,800 | $1,543,301 | $588,073 | $955,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map