5915 Compton Ave Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $569,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $472,953, approximately $697 per square foot. 5915 Compton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. Lawrence H. Moore Math, Science, Technology Academy, Los Angeles Academy Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Young Moon | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $94,500 | Accommodation | |
| Argueta Hezron | -- | None Available | |
| Argueta Hezron | -- | Civic Center Title Svcs Inc | |
| Argueta Hezron | $177,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Argueta Hezron | $141,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $96,077 | $76,865 | $19,212 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $94,194 | $75,358 | $18,836 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $92,348 | $73,881 | $18,467 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $90,538 | $72,433 | $18,105 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $88,763 | $71,013 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $87,853 | $70,285 | $17,568 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $86,131 | $68,907 | $17,224 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $84,443 | $67,556 | $16,887 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $81,166 | $64,934 | $16,232 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $79,948 | $63,959 | $15,989 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $78,383 | $62,707 | $15,676 |
Map
- 1437 E 61st St
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 1364 E 61st St
- 1462 E 57th St
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6007 Holmes Ave
- 1712 E 57th St
- 5426 Compton Ave
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1166 E 64th St
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 5323 Latham St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 1423 E 52nd St
- 1446 E 59th St
- 5913 Compton Ave
- 1428 E 59th St
- 1433 E 59th Place
- 5923 Compton Ave
- 1426 E 59th St
- 1431 E 59 Place E
- 1431 E 59th Place
- 1433 E 59th St
- 1431 E 59th St
- 1425 E 59th Place
- 1422 E 59th St
- 1427 E 59th St
- 1421 E 59th Place
- 1418 E 59th St
- 1423 E 59th St
- 1442 E 59th St Unit 1444
- 1419 E 59th Place
- 1442 E 58th Dr
- 1419 E 59th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.