5919 6th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,086 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5919 6th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $760,522, approximately $494 per square foot. 5919 6th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fifty-Ninth Street Elementary School, Horace Mann UCLA Community School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Johns Samuel L and Johns Mary K
Bought by
The 1995 Samuel Louis & Mary Kathryn Joh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 1995 Samuel Louis & Mary Kathryn Joh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $63,626 | $23,009 | $40,617 |
| 2024 | $944 | $62,379 | $22,558 | $39,821 |
| 2023 | $933 | $61,157 | $22,116 | $39,041 |
| 2022 | $900 | $59,959 | $21,683 | $38,276 |
| 2021 | $876 | $58,784 | $21,258 | $37,526 |
| 2019 | $853 | $57,043 | $20,629 | $36,414 |
| 2018 | $787 | $55,925 | $20,225 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $736 | $53,755 | $19,441 | $34,314 |
| 2015 | $727 | $52,948 | $19,149 | $33,799 |
| 2014 | $739 | $51,911 | $18,774 | $33,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map