592 Railgate Loop Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Railgate Loop, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $216,541, approximately $128 per square foot. 592 Railgate Loop is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Pesce Richard N
Bought by
Mccomas Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,183
Outstanding Balance
$81,195
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Thorp James R
Bought by
Pesce Richard N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomas Jeffrey D | $107,000 | -- | |
| Mccomas Jeffrey D | $107,000 | Ashley & Gibbons Pa | |
| Pesce Richard N | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccomas Jeffrey D | $109,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $871 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $561 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $844 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $797 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $690 | $109,000 | $18,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $710 | $108,500 | $18,000 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $657 | $108,500 | $18,000 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $633 | $108,500 | $18,000 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $723 | $127,900 | $18,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $619 | $127,900 | $18,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $619 | $5,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map