592 S 13th St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $521,810
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 S 13th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $521,810, approximately $334 per square foot. 592 S 13th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Jc Medical Of Santa Maria Llc
Bought by
Vaughn Victoria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Frades Frances M
Bought by
Jc Medical Of Santa Maria Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1998
Sold by
S & S Homes Of The Central Coast
Bought by
Axelsen Gary L and Axelsen Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Christensen Jerry L and Christensen Candice M
Bought by
Sanders Warren L and Sanders Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Samano Rudolph and Samano Jacie P
Bought by
Sanders Warren L and Sanders Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Edgewater Motel Inc
Bought by
Sanders Warren L and Sanders Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Edgewater Motel Inc
Bought by
Sanders Warren L and Sanders Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Sanders Jeffrey D and Sanders Pamela
Bought by
Sanders Warren L and Sanders Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Victoria C | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jc Medical Of Santa Maria Llc | $274,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Axelsen Gary L | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanders Warren L | $198,000 | First American Title | |
| Sanders Warren L | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Sanders Warren L | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanders Warren L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jc Medical Of Santa Maria Llc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jc Medical Of Santa Maria Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Warren L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Warren L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $505,000 | $275,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $329,290 | $150,223 | $179,067 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $322,834 | $147,278 | $175,556 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $316,505 | $144,391 | $172,114 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $310,300 | $141,560 | $168,740 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $307,119 | $140,109 | $167,010 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $301,098 | $137,362 | $163,736 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $295,195 | $134,669 | $160,526 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $289,408 | $132,029 | $157,379 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $283,735 | $129,441 | $154,294 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $279,474 | $127,497 | $151,977 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $274,000 | $125,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map