5921 E Valencia Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5921 E Valencia Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,507,856, approximately $589 per square foot. 5921 E Valencia Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Harvill Michael and Harvill Gayle A
Bought by
Harvill Family Trust and Harvill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Lindberg Margaret J
Bought by
Harvill Michael and Gayle Harvill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvill Michael | $300,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvill Michael | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $503,900 | $241,622 | $262,278 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $494,020 | $236,884 | $257,136 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $484,334 | $232,239 | $252,095 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $474,838 | $227,686 | $247,152 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $465,528 | $223,222 | $242,306 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $460,755 | $220,933 | $239,822 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $451,721 | $216,601 | $235,120 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $442,864 | $212,354 | $230,510 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $434,181 | $208,190 | $225,991 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $425,668 | $204,108 | $221,560 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $419,275 | $201,043 | $218,232 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $411,062 | $197,104 | $213,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map