5929 E Valley Forge Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,415,403 - $1,532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5929 E Valley Forge Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,478,101, approximately $586 per square foot. 5929 E Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Baucom Marsha
Bought by
Gozzo Joseph and Baucom Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gozzo Joseph | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gozzo Joseph | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $450,615 | $141,255 | $309,360 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $441,780 | $138,485 | $303,295 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $433,118 | $135,769 | $297,349 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $424,626 | $133,107 | $291,519 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $416,300 | $130,497 | $285,803 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $412,032 | $129,159 | $282,873 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $403,953 | $126,626 | $277,327 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $396,033 | $124,143 | $271,890 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $388,268 | $121,709 | $266,559 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $380,655 | $119,322 | $261,333 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $374,938 | $117,530 | $257,408 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $367,594 | $115,228 | $252,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map