593 Pascal St N Saint Paul, MN 55104
Hamline-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Pascal St N, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $231,570, approximately $283 per square foot. 593 Pascal St N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hancock/Hamline Magnet Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $228,800 | $35,000 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $206,300 | $35,000 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $181,200 | $35,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $168,300 | $35,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $162,500 | $35,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $161,400 | $35,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $145,700 | $17,300 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $118,100 | $17,300 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map