5936 Simon Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $649,862 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5936 Simon Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $691,216, approximately $347 per square foot. 5936 Simon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Woodgreen Development Co Llc
Bought by
Trinh David and Trinh Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh David | $341,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinh David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $479,617 | $83,620 | $395,997 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $460,995 | $80,374 | $380,621 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $451,957 | $78,799 | $373,158 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $443,096 | $77,254 | $365,842 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $432,765 | $74,984 | $357,781 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $420,160 | $72,800 | $347,360 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $404,000 | $70,000 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $364,000 | $63,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $364,000 | $63,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $316,000 | $55,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $246,000 | $43,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map