5937 Joshua Trail Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $959,392 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5937 Joshua Trail, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $988,348, approximately $495 per square foot. 5937 Joshua Trail is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Hugard Dora Maria
Bought by
Hugard Jerry Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugard Jerry Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $320,720 | $109,454 | $211,266 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $314,432 | $107,308 | $207,124 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $308,267 | $105,204 | $203,063 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $302,223 | $103,141 | $199,082 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $296,298 | $101,119 | $195,179 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $293,262 | $100,083 | $193,179 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $287,513 | $98,121 | $189,392 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $281,877 | $96,198 | $185,679 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $276,351 | $94,312 | $182,039 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $270,933 | $92,463 | $178,470 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $266,865 | $91,075 | $175,790 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $261,640 | $89,292 | $172,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map