5953 Joshua Trail Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $885,178 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5953 Joshua Trail, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $939,545, approximately $527 per square foot. 5953 Joshua Trail is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Helm Robert H and Helm Elizabeth A
Bought by
Helm Robert Harold and Helm Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Robert Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $289,947 | $99,681 | $190,266 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $284,262 | $97,726 | $186,536 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $278,689 | $95,810 | $182,879 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $273,225 | $93,931 | $179,294 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $267,868 | $92,089 | $175,779 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $265,124 | $91,146 | $173,978 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $259,926 | $89,359 | $170,567 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $254,830 | $87,607 | $167,223 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $249,835 | $85,890 | $163,945 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $244,937 | $84,206 | $160,731 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $241,260 | $82,942 | $158,318 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $236,536 | $81,318 | $155,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map