5940 Mandarin Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5940 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,401,654, approximately $822 per square foot. 5940 Mandarin Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Pini Dario L
Bought by
Pini Dario L and The Dario L Pini Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$472,120
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Pini Dario
Bought by
Pini Dario L and Dario L Pini Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Pini Dario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Pini Dario
Bought by
Pini Dario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Julio C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Guerrero Jany S
Bought by
Diaz Julio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Yager Joshua and Yager Rhonda
Bought by
Davis Anthony and Davis Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Swords Sean
Bought by
Yager Joshua and Yager Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pini Dario L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pini Dario L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pini Dario L | -- | None Available | |
| Pini Dario | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pini Dario | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $595,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Diaz Julio C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Diaz Julio C | $1,060,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Yager Joshua | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pini Dario L | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Julio C | $848,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yager Joshua | $457,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,359 | $698,729 | $404,529 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $8,222 | $671,599 | $388,822 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $7,975 | $658,432 | $381,199 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $645,523 | $373,725 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $7,666 | $638,905 | $369,893 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $626,379 | $362,641 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $614,098 | $355,531 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $7,248 | $602,058 | $348,560 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $590,254 | $341,726 | $248,528 |
| 2014 | $6,872 | $570,000 | $330,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map