5920 Mandarin Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,186,943
3
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
$521,493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,042,986, approximately $521,493 per square foot. 5920 Mandarin Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Pini Dario
Bought by
Pini Dario L and Pini Dario L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Art F and Garcia Carmen O
Bought by
Pini Dario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,062
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Phipps Harold P and Phipps Rhonda K
Bought by
Figueroa Arturo Garcia and Garcia Carmen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pini Dario L | -- | None Available | |
| Pini Dario | $489,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Figueroa Arturo Garcia | $125,000 | Santa Barbara Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pini Dario | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Arturo Garcia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $599,435 | $355,494 | $243,941 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $576,160 | $341,691 | $234,469 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $564,864 | $334,992 | $229,872 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $553,789 | $328,424 | $225,365 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $548,112 | $325,057 | $223,055 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $537,366 | $318,684 | $218,682 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $526,831 | $312,436 | $214,395 |
| 2017 | $5,974 | $516,502 | $306,310 | $210,192 |
| 2016 | $5,792 | $506,375 | $300,304 | $206,071 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $177,953 | $123,310 | $54,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map