NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
1.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $90,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Great Price! Nice piece of land. Single-wide mobile home NOT on a permanent foundation. Owner will not do repairs and the price reflects that. Several Olive trees and 3 outbuildings. End of road privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Krumvieda

Mistletoe Realty License #01189800 Listed on: 05/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kent Graham

Mistletoe Realty License #02033185

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1.39 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • Views of Trees
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-130-007-000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Happy Valley Rd to Hawthorne, left on Oak, left on Scout and left on Micrimar. Home is at the end of the road on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Mobile
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Full Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Park Name: None
  • Skirt: ["Wood"]
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.39
  • Road Frontage Type: County
  • Road Surface Type: Unpaved
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BasementFoundation:Piers: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer2: Yes
  • Appliances:Washer2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 206-130-007-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60548.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $90,000 -17.4% $97 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2017 05/06/17 For Sale $109,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $756 $72,816 $56,889 $15,927
2024 $741 $71,389 $55,774 $15,615
2023 $741 $69,990 $54,681 $15,309
2022 $722 $68,618 $53,609 $15,009
2021 $712 $67,273 $52,558 $14,715
2020 $705 $66,585 $52,020 $14,565
2019 $691 $65,280 $51,000 $14,280
2018 $673 $64,000 $50,000 $14,000
2017 $827 $70,000 $50,000 $20,000
2016 $803 $70,000 $50,000 $20,000
2015 $816 $70,000 $50,000 $20,000
2014 -- $101,000 $49,000 $52,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17-2296

Shasta Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.