NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
1.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Siding
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of November 2018

GREAT PROPERTY FOR THE PRICE!!!
Light and airy single wide 2/1 mobile with newer roof, mini split, and all electric (no messing with propane). Refrigerator, washer, dryer included in sale . All this on a super clean 1.3 acres of land that includes mature olive trees, fruit trees, and multiple garden areas. Fully fenced with newly laid gravel for driveway.
Ready for a new owner!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CYNDY GEORGE

Bears Den Real Estate License #01929020 Listed on: 09/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Kloth

Josh Barker Real Estate License #01800298

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-130-010-000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hawthorne to left on Oak to left on Scout.
  • Prop. Type: Mobile
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Park Name: None
  • Skirt: Lap
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3
  • Road Frontage Type: County
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Seller
  • Reso Interior Features: Eating Sp in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • BasementFoundation:Concrete Block: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer2: Yes
  • Appliances:Microwave2: Yes
  • Appliances:Washer2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 206-130-010-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold $115,000 -10.9% $147 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $129,000 +43.3% $165 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Sold $90,000 -9.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2016 03/27/16 For Sale $99,000 +32.0% $113 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Sold $75,000 -3.8% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $78,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,110 $98,609 $66,929 $31,680
2024 $1,090 $96,676 $65,617 $31,059
2023 $1,090 $94,781 $64,331 $30,450
2022 $1,064 $92,923 $63,070 $29,853
2021 $1,052 $91,102 $61,834 $29,268
2020 $1,043 $90,168 $61,200 $28,968
2019 $1,023 $88,400 $60,000 $28,400
2018 $918 $86,353 $62,424 $23,929
2017 $912 $84,660 $61,200 $23,460
2016 $776 $74,556 $53,846 $20,710
2015 $777 $73,437 $53,038 $20,399
2014 $733 $68,729 $40,647 $28,082
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18-5406

Shasta Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.