5947 Roachtown Rd Millstadt, IL 62260
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5947 Roachtown Rd, Millstadt, IL 62260 and is currently estimated at $318,131, approximately $401 per square foot. 5947 Roachtown Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Millstadt Consolidated School and Millstadt Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Ernst E and Schneider Susan M
Bought by
Vrooman Anthony T and Vrooman Kimberly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$254,283
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Schneider Ernst E and Schneider Susan M
Bought by
Schneider Ernst E and Schneider Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Busch Charles and Busch Sandra K
Bought by
Schneider Ernst E and Schneider Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrooman Anthony T | $295,000 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Schneider Ernst E | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Ernst E | $228,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vrooman Anthony T | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Ernst E | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,154 | $99,679 | $18,944 | $80,735 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $90,601 | $17,219 | $73,382 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $82,537 | $15,686 | $66,851 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $76,318 | $14,504 | $61,814 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $66,103 | $12,706 | $53,397 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $66,103 | $12,706 | $53,397 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $63,720 | $12,248 | $51,472 |
| 2017 | $292 | $62,857 | $12,082 | $50,775 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $58,196 | $10,489 | $47,707 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $55,909 | $10,077 | $45,832 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $53,307 | $9,608 | $43,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map