595 66th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 66th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $582,500, approximately $204 per square foot. 595 66th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Slezak Robert L and Slezak Mary S
Bought by
County Of Indian River
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Spooner Virgil and Spooner Barbara
Bought by
Slezak Robert L and Slezak Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Schlitt Michael P and Schlitt Mary Ellen
Bought by
Spooner Virgil and Spooner Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Indian River | $20,196 | None Available | |
| Slezak Robert L | $176,000 | -- | |
| Spooner Virgil | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $281,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $281,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $265,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $257,622 | $0 | $0 |