5950 Echo St Los Angeles, CA 90042
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $1,329,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 Echo St, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $977,667, approximately $325 per square foot. 5950 Echo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richard Riordan Primary Center, Monte Vista Street Elementary School, and Franklin Middle School & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Renteria Aurelio
Bought by
Renteria Aurelio and The Aurelio Renteria Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel
Bought by
Rodriguez Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Renteria Domingo and Renteria Aurelio
Bought by
Renteria Aurelio and Renteria Susana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Aurelio | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Lorena | -- | None Available | |
| Renteria Aurelio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Renteria Aurelio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $112,907 | $39,865 | $73,042 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $110,694 | $39,084 | $71,610 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $108,524 | $38,318 | $70,206 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $106,397 | $37,567 | $68,830 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $104,312 | $36,831 | $67,481 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $103,244 | $36,454 | $66,790 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $101,221 | $35,740 | $65,481 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $99,238 | $35,040 | $64,198 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $164,059 | $88,035 | $76,024 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $95,386 | $33,680 | $61,706 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $93,955 | $33,175 | $60,780 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $92,116 | $32,526 | $59,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map