5951 Keith Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5951 Keith Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,668,990, approximately $871 per square foot. 5951 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Schreiber Christian and Schreiber Gretchen W
Bought by
Schreiber Christian and Schreiber Gretchen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Schreiber Christian and Schreiber Gretchen W
Bought by
Schreiber Christian and Schreiber Gretchen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$751,600
Outstanding Balance
$574,130
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,094,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Borges Sandra K and Sandra K Borges 2001 Revocable
Bought by
Schreiber Christian and Schreiber Gretchen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$751,600
Outstanding Balance
$574,130
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,094,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Borges Sandra K
Bought by
Borges Sandra K and Sandra K Borges 2001 Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Borges Sandra K
Bought by
Borges Sandra K and The Sandra K Borges 2001 Revoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Borges Sandra K
Bought by
Borges Sandra K and Sandra K Borges 2001 Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Borges Sandra K and Sandra K Borges 2001 Revocable
Bought by
Borges Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Borges Sandra K
Bought by
Borges Sandra K and Sandra K Borges 2001 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Schreiber Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Schreiber Christian | $939,500 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | First American Title | |
| Borges Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreiber Christian | $751,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Borges Sandra K | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borges Sandra K | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borges Sandra K | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,720 | $1,122,100 | $338,670 | $790,430 |
| 2024 | $15,720 | $1,099,965 | $332,030 | $774,935 |
| 2023 | $16,602 | $1,085,263 | $325,521 | $759,742 |
| 2022 | $16,232 | $1,056,983 | $319,138 | $744,845 |
| 2021 | $15,662 | $1,036,126 | $312,882 | $730,244 |
| 2020 | $15,518 | $1,032,434 | $309,675 | $722,759 |
| 2019 | $15,026 | $1,012,197 | $303,605 | $708,592 |
| 2018 | $14,712 | $992,356 | $297,654 | $694,702 |
| 2017 | $14,184 | $972,898 | $291,817 | $681,081 |
| 2016 | $13,804 | $953,826 | $286,097 | $667,729 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $65,892 | $39,576 | $26,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,602 | $38,801 | $25,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map