5965 Rodeo Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $571,817
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Rodeo Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $548,954, approximately $421 per square foot. 5965 Rodeo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Shirley
Bought by
Cooper Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $45,945 | $9,747 | $36,198 |
| 2023 | $514 | $44,163 | $9,369 | $34,794 |
| 2022 | $508 | $43,298 | $9,186 | $34,112 |
| 2021 | $503 | $42,450 | $9,006 | $33,444 |
| 2020 | $499 | $42,016 | $8,914 | $33,102 |
| 2019 | $489 | $41,193 | $8,740 | $32,453 |
| 2018 | $474 | $40,386 | $8,569 | $31,817 |
| 2017 | $470 | $39,595 | $8,401 | $31,194 |
| 2016 | $464 | $38,820 | $8,237 | $30,583 |
| 2015 | $458 | $38,239 | $8,114 | $30,125 |
| 2014 | $428 | $37,492 | $7,956 | $29,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map