597 E 19th St Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 E 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $328,406, approximately $231 per square foot. 597 E 19th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Tammy A and Dixon Tammy Ann
Bought by
Alcaraz Ismael and Alcaraz Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,319
Outstanding Balance
$45,061
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,345
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz Ismael | $117,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcaraz Ismael | $116,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $173,412 | $44,306 | $129,106 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $170,013 | $43,438 | $126,575 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $166,681 | $42,587 | $124,094 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $163,413 | $41,752 | $121,661 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $160,210 | $40,934 | $119,276 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $158,568 | $40,515 | $118,053 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $155,460 | $39,721 | $115,739 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $152,413 | $38,943 | $113,470 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $149,426 | $38,180 | $111,246 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $146,497 | $37,432 | $109,065 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $144,297 | $36,870 | $107,427 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map