597 E Gerard Ave Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $302,580
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $278,895, approximately $366 per square foot. 597 E Gerard Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Gonzales and Joy
Bought by
Gonzales Pete and Gonzales Joy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Pete | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $104,025 | $37,033 | $66,992 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $101,994 | $36,307 | $65,687 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $100,003 | $35,596 | $64,407 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $98,051 | $34,899 | $63,152 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $96,137 | $34,215 | $61,922 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $95,157 | $33,865 | $61,292 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $93,300 | $33,201 | $60,099 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $91,479 | $32,550 | $58,929 |
| 2017 | $999 | $89,694 | $31,912 | $57,782 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $87,944 | $31,287 | $56,657 |
| 2015 | $978 | $86,630 | $30,818 | $55,812 |
| 2014 | $950 | $84,942 | $30,215 | $54,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map