600 E Gerard Ave Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,575 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $563,894, approximately $277 per square foot. 600 E Gerard Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Fragie Helen Diane and Fragie Dewey A
Bought by
Gonzales Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Fragie Dewey A
Bought by
Fragie Helen Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gonzales Barbara R and Fragie Helen Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Melvin James A and Gent Valerie T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Cervantes Emily
Bought by
Melvin James A and Gent Valerie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Barbara R | -- | None Available | |
| Fragie Helen Diane | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Gonzales Barbara R | $150,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $133,981 | None Available | |
| Melvin James A | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melvin James A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $192,163 | $70,458 | $121,705 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $188,396 | $69,077 | $119,319 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $184,703 | $67,723 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $181,083 | $66,396 | $114,687 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $177,534 | $65,095 | $112,439 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $175,715 | $64,428 | $111,287 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $172,270 | $63,165 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $168,893 | $61,927 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $165,582 | $60,713 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $162,336 | $59,523 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $159,898 | $58,629 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $156,767 | $57,481 | $99,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map