597 Mill St Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $390,675
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Mill St, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $373,669, approximately $181 per square foot. 597 Mill St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Dolores M and Schmidt Jeffrey A
Bought by
Mitchell Lakisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,806
Outstanding Balance
$142,591
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Dolores M
Bought by
Schmidt Dolores M and Schmidt Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Lakisha | $205,000 | Fidelity Title Insurance Co | |
| Schmidt Dolores M | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Lakisha | $162,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,328 | $319,000 | $61,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $8,328 | $319,000 | $61,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $209,000 | $47,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $166,200 | $29,300 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,200 | $29,300 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,200 | $29,300 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map