597 Willow Ct Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $353,439 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Willow Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $396,860, approximately $275 per square foot. 597 Willow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, Stephens Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Salazar Covarrubias Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Covarrubias Juan Carlos | $220,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Covarrubias Juan Carlos | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $250,885 | $45,510 | $205,375 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $241,145 | $43,744 | $197,401 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $236,418 | $42,887 | $193,531 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $231,784 | $42,047 | $189,737 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $229,408 | $41,616 | $187,792 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $224,910 | $40,800 | $184,110 |
| 2018 | $540 | $39,780 | $39,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map